Menu
Home Page

Governors

Welcome to the Governors' section.
Meath Green Infant governing board details for website publication - AUTUMN 2020        
Name Category Appointing Body Term of office start date Term of office end date Committee and panel membership Relationship to school & staff Relevant interests inc. governance roles in other schools % attendance at FGB/Committee meetings for 2019/20
                 
Adam Bayliss LA GB 05/10/2020 to 4/10/24       100
Thomas Withers Co-opted GB 11/03/2020 to 10/3/24 Chair of Governors           Pay Committee   Wife works for Horley Row Pre-School 100
Rachel Nixon Co-opted GB 11/03/2020 to 10/3/24       100
Laura Pinfield Staff Staff 25/11/2019 to 24/11/23   Teacher and partner is teacher   100
Jane Pipe Ex officio Ex Officio 01/09/2015 ex officio   Headteacher    100
VACANCY Co-opted GB            
VACANCY Co-opted GB            
Vicky Rose Co-opted GB 05/07/2017 to 4/7/2021     Teacher at Yattendon School 67
Natasha Ponton Co-opted GB 03/10/2017 to 2/10/21   Teacher   100
Kate Pelzer  Parent GB 29/11/2017 to 28/11/21 Pay Committee               HT Appraisal Panel     83
Neil Agate Parent Parents 14/11/2018 to 13/11/22 Vice Chair of Governors              Pay Committee                     HT Appraisal Panel     100
John Williamson Co-opted GB 03/07/2019 to 2/7/23     Horley Pathfinders Trustee 83
                 
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS                
Nicola Edwards Associate GB 01/09/2017 31/08/2021   Teacher   83
                 
EX-GOVERNORS 2020-21                
Katherine Saunders Co-opted GB 28/03/2018 18/12/2020        
                 
EX-GOVERNORS 2019-20                
Louise Boughen Co-opted GB 02/12/2015 to 1/12/19        
Stuart Kelly Co-opted GB 18/03/2019 to 22/2/20        
Katie Learwood Co-opted GB 02/12/2015 to 1/12/19        
Jo Rhodes LA GB 02/12/2016 to 7/2/20        
Top