Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Headteacher

Headteacher 1 Mrs J Pipe

Teachers

Teachers 1 Mrs Edwards, Asst. Head/Class Teacher- Mat Leave
Teachers 2 Mrs Lang, Asst. Head/SENCO- Mat Leave
Teachers 3 Miss Ponton, Reception Class Teacher - Oak
Teachers 4 Miss Weller, Reception Class Teacher - Beech
Teachers 5 Miss Goddard, Reception Class Teacher - Ash
Teachers 6 Miss Pinfield, Year 1 Class Teacher - Maple
Teachers 7 Miss Halstead, Year 1 Class Teacher - Chestnut
Teachers 8 Miss Burden, Year 1 Class Teacher - Hazel
Teachers 9 Mr McGovern, Year 2 Class Teacher - Pine
Teachers 10 Mrs Graham, Year 2 Class Teacher - Willow
Teachers 11 Miss Eversfield, Year 2 Class Teacher - Willow
Teachers 12 Mr Geale, Year 2 Class Teacher - Elm
Teachers 13 Mrs Hurford-Jones, Class Teacher, Maternity Leave

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs Appleton Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs Bance Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs Bishop Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs Boorer Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs Brown Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs Craven Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs Gibbons Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 8 Mrs Hankin Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 9 Mrs Hewison Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 10 Mrs Mortimer Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 11 Mrs Naylor Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 12 Mrs Plowman Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 13 Mrs Roberts Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 14 Mrs Slatter Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 15 Mrs Tanner Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 16 Mrs Tilley Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 17 Miss Warner Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 18 Mrs Warren Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs Skingley School Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs Kellett Admin Assistant
Office Staff 3 Mrs McKee Finance & Admin Assistant
Office Staff 4 Mrs Newbury Admin Assistant
Office Staff 5 Mrs Plowman Admin Assistant

Premises Team

Premises Team 1 Miss Langley Premises Assistant
Premises Team 2 Mr Colpus Premises Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Mrs Day - Senior Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 2 Mrs Barnett
Midday Supervisors 3 Mrs Goodenough
Midday Supervisors 4 Mrs Hewison
Midday Supervisors 5 Mrs Holt
Midday Supervisors 6 Mrs Jelley
Midday Supervisors 7 Mrs Karn
Midday Supervisors 8 Mrs Marks
Midday Supervisors 9 Mrs Naylor
Midday Supervisors 10 Miss Warner
Midday Supervisors 11 Mrs Washington

Catering Staff

Catering Staff 1 Mrs A Bose
Catering Staff 2 Mrs D Ansell
Catering Staff 3 Mrs N Jones
Catering Staff 4 Mrs E Webber
Top